Description:1896 Hibbard, Spencer, Bartlett & Co. sports equipment catalogue. High quality printed catalogue fetauring lithographic baseball scene on cover and various equipmet illustrations on interior incl. tennis rackets and baseball items. Has a vertical ceter fold line: VG-EX